BEST & FAIREST FOOTBALL CLUB MEDALISTS

Year
Alan McCluskey Medal 1st XVIII
Tom McMahon Medal 2nd XVIII
Neil Haymes Medal 3rd XVIII
1950 Bill Luck Noel Porter
1951 Bill Murphy Harry Stephens
1952 Ray Preston Harry Stephens
1953 Frank Howard Robert McAulliffe
1954 Harry Stephens Robert McAulliffe
1955 Harry Stephens Robert McAulliffe
1956 Ken Ormston Ray Bush
Max Osborn
1957 Kevin Roulent Ron Wood Neville Glasson
1958 John Atkinson Bill Murphy Lindsay Powles
1959 Bernie Vance Kevin Roulent Ian Eastway
1960 Ken Ormston Kevin Roulent Angelo Lia
1961 Bill Roe Ray Bush Barry Guy
1962 Garry Buswell Kevin Keenan Barry Ward
1963 Colin Edwards Frank Rachele Dominic Rachele
1964 Tom Carey Maurice Mullins Marco Limosani
1965 Tom Carey John Noonan Lindsay Lohse
1966 Bernie Sleeth Alan Power Frank Davies
1967 Bernie Vance Noel Morgan John Hueston
1968 Des Campbell Frank Davies Gary O'Brien
1969 Des Campbell Dominic Lagana Joe Mammone
1970 Ross McKellar Dominic Lagana Wayne Clayton
1971 Des Campbell Jeff O'Brien Chris Tremellen
1972 Stephen Westh Jeff O'Brien Gary Ralph
1973 Trevor Eddy Rob Devlin John Guilmartin
1974 Trevor Eddy Tim Ross-Edwards Eric Wilson
1975 Ross Oliver Greg Handley Paul Lowe
1976 Adrian O'Sullivan Wayne Clayton Geoff O'Sullivan
1977 Adrian O'Sullivan Tony Cole Geoff Durling
1978 John Guilmartin Clayton Doyle Gary Kitto
1979 David Ross-Edwards Clayton Doyle Brian McCarty
1980 Eric Wilson Russell Haack Gerard McCarty
1981 Greg McPherson Ian Petherick Des Hicks
1982 Mick Power Gerard McCarty Shane Ward
1983 Des Hicks Clayton Doyle Howard Bux
1984 John Williams Paul Phillips Howard Bux
1985 George Traianids Tim Conroy Dean Pattison
1986 Ross Sidebottom
Gary Ralph
Tony Kennedy Vincent Zampaglione
1987 Gary Kitto Ross Wright Rohan Hillman
1988 Phillip Morgan Tom Zampaglione Shaun Hart
1989 Phillip Morgan Joe DiStefano Scott Thomlinson
1990 Gary Kitto Stuart Joyce Brenton Cooper
1991 Peter Foott Dean Hall Glenn Greig
1992 Peter Foott Jarrod Dempster Jason Traianidis
1993 Michael Winter Danny Russell Matthew Lane
1994 Jason Traianidis Dean Knight Chris Tamburro
1995 Chris Kennedy Grant Scrivens
Darren Montgomery
John Sutherland
1996 Brad Dobson Jarrod Dempster Murray Vance
1997 Chris Kennedy Glenn Greig Luke Shay
1998 Glenn Greig Peter Chenery Matt Vasey
1999 Justin Crough Jodie Ashman Justin Davies
2000 Russell Gibson Angelo Greco Jonse Palmer
2001 Chris Kennedy Duane Cannon
David Deery
Tim Richter
2002 Chris Kennedy Scott Greig Jake Cowman
2003 Chris Kennedy Scott Greig Mitchell Moore
2004 Joel Sofi Scott Iddles Joey Perkovic
2005 Matt Forys Brent Simmons Ash Round
2006 Steve Hazelman Mathew Kitto Jarrod Bingham
2007 Michael Barlow Pasquale Latorre Cameron Holdsworth
2008 Tyson Sidebottom Pasquale Latorre James Cullum
2009 Phillip Carroll Phillip Haigh Cameron Hall
2010 Shaun Huy Phillip Haigh Matthew DiBella
2011 Tyson Sidebottom Ryan Sidebottom Matthew Waight
2012 Matthew Rendina Brendan Scott Nick Sneyd
2013 Brad Henderson Tommy Scott Tom Chalkley
2014 Tim Looby Damon Carroll Matthew Cordy
2015 Shane Neaves Stephen Scott Matthew Cordy
2016 Tim Loody Ben Pedretti Kyle Orchard